Roadster to Bike World Grand Champions

  • 1902    Glennbrook            C.Cann
  • 1903    Mac Roberts           Abe Coleman
  • 1904    Mac Roberts           Abe Coleman
  • 1905    Rex Arbuckle         A.S. Edelen
  • 1906    Kentucky Peak       George Peak
  • 1907    Ashland Maid        C.C. Harris
  • 1908    Mattie Bond           R.E. Moreland
  • 1909    Lady Pura               Mat S Cohen
  • 1910    Kenneth Mack       R.E. Moreland
  • 1911     Othaway Belle       John H. Smiley
  • 1912    Kenneth Mack       R.E. Moreland
  • 1913    Rishata                    L.K. Rogers
  • 1914    Trexy Briggs          R.E. Moreland
  • 1915    Cheetah                  R.E. Moreland
  • 1916    Cheetah                  R.E. Moreland
  • 1917    Martha Wilson     Robert S. McCray
  • 1918    Joffee                      R.E. Moreland  
  • 1919    Joffee                      T.D. Anderson
  • 1920    Black Fox               S.T. Offutt
  • 1921     Florence Adams   J.G. Miller
  • 1922    Todd  McGryer    Dil Holiman
  • 1923    May Aubrey          Earl Hutton
  • 1924    Black Fox               S.T. Offutt
  • 1925    Black Fox               S.T. Offutt
  • 1926    Jane Bossett          Robert S. McCray
  • 1927    Saint Misrol         Mark Peal
  • 1928    My Souvenir        Harry Danub
  • 1929    My Souvenir        Pete McDonald
  • 1930    Brunswick            Charles Dunn
  • 1931    Brunswick            Charles Dunn
  • 1932    Signal Flash          Mark Peal
  • 1933    Fredrick                Robert S. McCray
  • 1934    Ax Moka               R.C. Flannery
  • 1935    Calumet Armistice    R.C. Flannery
  • 1936    Calumet Armistice    R.C. Flannery
  • 1937    Playboy                  R.C. Flannery
  • 1938    Senator Crawford    R.C. Flannery
  • 1939    Playboy                  R.C. Flannery
  • 1940    Playboy                  R.C. Flannery
  • 1941    Easter Belle           R.C. Flannery
  • 1942    No Show Held
  • 1943    Savage Sailor         Jay Teater
  • 1944    Kitty Nique           Lloyd Teater
  • 1946    Savage Sailor        Lloyd Teater
  • 1947    Sir Laurel Grey    R.C. Flannery
  • 1948    Paul D                   R.C. Flannery    
  • 1949    Paul D                   R.C. Flannery
  • 1950    Paul D                   R.C. Flannery
  • 1951    Harveritle            R.C. Flannery
  • 1952    Blythe Spirit        David Neal
  • 1952     Blythe Spirit       David Neal
  • 1953     Blythe Spirit       David Neal
  • 1954     Blythe Spirit       David Neal
  • 1955     Blythe Spirit       David Neal
  • 1956    Venture Up         Lloyd Teater
  • 1957    Bombsight           Lloyd Teater
  • 1958    Bombsight           Lloyd Teater
  • 1959    Bombsight           Lloyd Teater
  • 1960    Bombsight            Lloyd Teater
  • 1961    Bombsight            Lloyd Teater
  • 1962    Night Flight          Lloyd Teater
  • 1963    Night Flight          Lloyd Teater
  • 1964    Night Flight          Lloyd Teater
  • 1965    Worthy Demon   Pres Oder
  • 1966    Night Flight          Lloyd Teater
  • 1967    Night Flight          Lloyd Teater
  • 1968    Worthy Demon   Pres Oder
  • 1969    Stingray                 Dale Milligan
  • 1970    Worthy Demon   Royce Cates
  • 1971    Eyre Lad                Sam Brannon
  • 1972    Sundown Lad       Rex Parkinson
  • 1973    Stingray                 Ray Pittman
  • 1974    Erye Lad                Ken Philpott
  • 1975    Stingray                 John Nix
  • 1976    Stingray                 John Nix
  • 1977    Stingray                 Ken Philpott
  • 1978    Miss Dean Key     Edwin Freeman     
  • 1979    Stingray                 Ray Pitttman
  • 1980    So Lovely              Dale Milligan
  • 1981    So Lovely              Dale Milligan
  • 1982    Nonstop                Raymond Shively
  • 1983    Nonstop                Raymond Shively
  • 1984    Nonstop                Raymond Shively
  • 1985    Nonstop                Raymond Shively
  • 1986    TNT                      Ray Pittman
  • 1987    RPM                      Willie Bottoms
  • 1988    RPM                      Bob Vessel
  • 1989    My Heart              Rob Tanner
  • 1990    My Heart              Rob Tanner
  • 1991    The Natural         Raymond Shively
  • 1992    The Natural         Raymond Shively
  • 1993    The Natural         Raymond Shively
  • 1994    Shining Brightly  Marilyn Macfarlane
  • 1995    The Invader         Milward Freeman
  • 1996    Private Party       Debbie Foley
  • 1997    Private Party       Debbie Foley
  • 1998    Private Party       Debbie Foley
  • 1999    Brave Heart        George Knight
  • 2000    When & Where  Raymond Shively
  • 2001    Power Ranger     Raymond Shively
  • 2002   Invincible Summer  Raymond Shively
  • 2003   Invincible Summer  Raymond Shively
  • 2004    Power Ranger      Raymond Shively
  • 2005    Big Red                Raymond Shively
  • 2006    Big Red                Raymond Shively
  • 2007    Big Red                Raymond Shively
  • 2008    Big Red                Raymond Shively
  • 2009    Big Red                Raymond Shively
  • 2010    Emerson              Raymond Shively
  • 2011    Emerson              Raymond Shively
  • 2012    Emerson              Raymond Shively
  • 2013    Emerson              Raymond Shively
  • 2014    Emerson              Raymond Shively
  • 2015    Emerson              Raymond Shively
  • 2016     B52                      Debbie Foley
  • 2017     B52                      Debbie Foley